HOLIDAY SILENT AUCTION

It’s over Friday, December 14 at 12pm ET

Still 5 items available with no-bids on them so tons of great deals available!

We have reached 86% of our fundraising goal for the auction so please consider helping us to obtain our goal.

Almost $13,000 in items available to bid on so don’t miss this great opportunity to bid on some unique sport and non-sport items.

NEW THIS YEAR….all bidding done directly online at the link below. However, items will be on display at our office if you wish to see them in person and if you need any assistance with the auction please email baseball@baseballhalloffame.ca or call 519-284-1838.

www.32auctions.com/cbhfm2018

MORE ITEMS COMING…..

Sport Items include:

Jerseys (signed): Aaron Sanchez, Vladimir Guerrero, Lloyd Moseby, Pat Hentgen, Fergie Jenkins, Brad Ausmus, Kendrys Morales,
Bats (signed): Kevin Pillar, Justin Smoak, Fergie Jenkins, Vida Blue/Fergie Jenkins, KR3 (not signed)
Bobbleheads: Roy Halladay, Eric Hinske, Fergie Jenkins (signed)
Baseballs: (signed) Larry Walker, Adam Lind
Tickets: Toronto Maple Leafs, Toronto Blue Jays, Toronto Rock Lacrosse, Buffalo Bisons, Hockey Hall of Fame, Toronto Raptors
Cards (signed): Gary Carter and Sparky Anderson
Books (signed): Over the Fence is out signed by Larry Walker, A Boy Named Matt signed by Matt Stairs.
Gift Certificates; River Valley Tube Slide, Dunny’s Source for Sports skate sharpening card, St. Marys Golf & Country Club
Hockey; Pavel Bure signed puck, Stanley Cup signed by Gordie Howe & Ted Lindsay, Toronto Maple Leafs signed hats,
Experiences: Tour of Blue Jays radio booth with Mike Wilner, plus tickets
Memberships: Canadian Baseball Hall of Fame, National Baseball Hall of Fame
Lithographs: Cal Ripken, Billy Williams, Tom Seaver (ltd ed)

Other:
Babe Ruth print
Cal Ripken game used signed hat
Exhibition stadium seat
Fergie Jenkins signed homeplate
Lloyd Moseby signed 2018 induction program
Royal Doulton
Toronto Blue Jays signed hats
Ty Cobb and Joe Jackson wine bottle and case
2015 inductee canvass
2019 induction weekend package
Baseball lesson from Chris Robinson
Hall of Fame gift package

Non-sport items include:

Accommodations: Stone Willow Inn, Westover Inn
Flowers of the Month from The Flower Shop & more
Handbags from Joan Rivers & Elliott Lucca
Handcrafted wooden household items
GOCO gas coupons
McDonald’s Independent gift card
Mercedes-Benz corkscrews & mug
Subway 6ft party sub
World’s Coolest Music lessons: vocal, drums, guitar, bass
31 bag- Slingback thermal in two tone weave
McCully’s Farm gift basket
Woodworking kitchen items
Cookies of the Month from Kitchen Smidgen

______________________________________________________________________________

L’encan silencieux des fêtes

Le vendredi 14 décembre à minuit, il sera trop tard!

Il y a présentement six items qui n’ont toujours pas reçu d’offres, cela veut donc dire qu’il y a toujours d’excellents choix!

Nous avons atteint 86 % de notre objectif de levée de fonds avec cet encan silencieux, il ne manque que votre offre pour nous permettre d’atteindre notre objectif!

Il y a pour 13000 $ d’objets sportifs ou non sur lesquels vous pouvez miser. Ne ratez pas cette chance!

NOUVEAU CETTE ANNÉE : Toutes les mises sont faites en ligne (voir lien ci-dessous). Toutefois, vous pouvez voir ces objets en personne à notre bureau. Si vous désirez de l’aide pour faire une mise, envoyez-nous un courriel ou communiquer avec nous par téléphone au 519-284-1838.

www.32auctions.com/cbhf2018

Liste des objets reliés au sport :
Chandails autographiés : Aaron Sanchez, Vladimir Guerrero, Lloyd Moseby, Pat Hentgen, Fergie Jenkins, Brad Ausmus, Kendrys Morales,
Bâtons autographiés : Kevin Pillar, Justin Smoak, Fergie Jenkins, Vida Blue/Fergie Jenkins, KR3 (non signé)
Bobblehead : Roy Halladay, Eric Hinske, Fergie Jenkins (autographié)
Balles de baseball autographiées : Larry Walker, Adam Lind
Billets : Maple Leafs de Toronto, Blue Jays de Toronto, Rock de Toronto (crosse), Bisons de Buffalo, temple de la renommée du hockey, Raptors de Toronto
Cartes autographiées : Gary Carter, Sparky Anderson
Livres autographiés : Over the Fence signé par Larry Walker, A Boy Named Matt signé par Matt Stairs
Certificats cadeaux : River Valley Tube Slide, aiguisage de patin chez Dunny’s Source for Sports, St. Marys Golf & Country Club
Hockey : rondelle autographiée par Pavel Bure, Coupe Stanley autographiée par Gordie Howe et Ted Lindsay, casquettes des Maple Leafs de Toronto autographiées
Expérience : Visite de la loge de la radio des Blue Jays avec Mike Wilner et des billets
Cartes de membres : Temple de la renommée du baseball canadien, Temple de la renommée du baseball
Lithographie : Cal Ripken Jr, Tom Seaver, Billy Williams (éditions limitées)

Autres :

Affiche de Babe Ruth
Casquette de match autographié par Cal Ripken
Siège du stade de l’exposition
Marbre autographié par Fergie Jenkins
Programme d’intronisation 2018 autographié par Lloyd Moseby
Royal Doulton
Casquettes autographiées des Blue Jays de Toronto
Bouteille de vin et boîtier de Ty Cobb et Joe Jackson
Affiche des intronisés 2015
Forfait weekend pour l’intronisation 2019
Cours de baseball avec Chris Robinson
Forfait cadeau du Temple de la renommée

Liste des objets non reliés au sport :
Hôtels : Stone Willow Inn, Westover Inn
Fleurs du mois
Sacs à main de Joan Rivers & Elliott Lucca
Articles faits mains en bois pour la maison
Rabais d’essence GOCO
Carte-cadeau McDonald’s Independent
Tasse et ouvre bouteille Mercedes-Benz
Party Sub Subway 6 pieds
Cours de musique World’s Coolest Music
31 sacs à dos Slingback
Panier cadeau McCully’s Farm
Articles faits mains en bois
Biscuits du mois